No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Emerald Hot Honey Cashews Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Sugar, Seasoning (dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Torula Yeast, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Powder, Parsley Extractives Of Turmeric (color), Extractives Of Paprika (color), Honey, Avocado Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Cashews.

Check Emerald Hot Honey Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSpicyNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingSalad
Tree Nut Free? Emerald Hot Honey Cashews | Spoonful