Is Emerald Labs Liver Health Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • amylase
  • taurine
  • raw plant enzyme blend
  • N-acetyl cysteine

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

European Milk Thistle Extract , Artichoke Extract ( Cynarin ) , N-acetyl Cysteine , Green Tea Extract , Meriva Phytosome : Turmeric Root Extract . Taurine . Raw Whole-food Proprietary Blend : Tocotrienol Complex , Organic Raw Whole Food Sprout Powders ( Organic Quinoa , Organic Mung Bean , Organic Millet ) , Raw Probiotic Blend , Raw Plant Enzyme Blend ( Lipase , Lactase , Invertase , Protease , Hemicellulose , Cellulose , Alpha-Galactosidase , Amylase , Bromelain , Papain , Acid-stable Protease , Maltase ) , Fructo-Oligosaccharides , Organic Whole Food Chlorella Powder , Whole Food Spirulina Powder , Whole Food Pomegrante Juice Powder , Raw Whole Food Freeze-dried Acai Powder , Whole Food Mangosteen Hull Powder , Whole Food Noni Fruit Powder .

Check Emerald Labs Liver Health against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emerald Labs Liver Health is available at 2 retailers

Smith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Commonly used for
On The Go