Is Emerald Natural Almonds 100 Calorie Packs - 4.34oz/7ct Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almonds, vegetable and nut oil blend (almond, brazil nut, canola, cashew, peanut, pecan, safflower, sunflower and/or walnut oils)

Check Emerald Natural Almonds 100 Calorie Packs - 4.34oz/7ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emerald Natural Almonds 100 Calorie Packs - 4.34oz/7ct is available at 13 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go