Is Emerald Natural Almonds 100 Calorie Packs - 4.34oz/7ct Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut oils
- pecan
- cashew
- brazil nut
- almond
- almonds
walnut oils
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
almonds, vegetable and nut oil blend (almond, brazil nut, canola, cashew, peanut, pecan, safflower, sunflower and/or walnut oils)
Check Emerald Natural Almonds 100 Calorie Packs - 4.34oz/7ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emerald Natural Almonds 100 Calorie Packs - 4.34oz/7ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Emerald Natural Almonds 100 Calorie Packs - 4.34oz/7ct is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


