Is Emerald Nuts, Natural Almonds, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Count, 6.2 Oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almonds, Walnuts, Vegetable And Nut Oil Blend (almond, Brazil Nut, Canola, Cashew, Peanut, Pecan, Safflower, Sunflower, Walnut Oils). Contains Almonds, Walnuts, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Peanut, Pecan.
Check Emerald Nuts, Natural Almonds, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Count, 6.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emerald Nuts, Natural Almonds, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Count, 6.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
Blue Diamond Whole Natural Value Pack Almonds 16 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Emerald Nuts, Natural Almonds, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Count, 6.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


