Is Emerald Nuts, Walnuts & Almonds with Dried Cherries, 100 Calorie Packs, 10 Ct, 6.7 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet-tart and subtly savory notes combine with crisp, crunchy and chewy contrasts, offering a satisfying texture. Consumers report frequent use as a portable, portioned snack for work, travel, or lunchboxes; reviews note consistent flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about uneven mix distribution, plus occasional packaging or price concerns reported.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan
- walnut oils
- cashew
- brazil nut
- almond
- almonds
- walnuts
pecan
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart and subtly savory notes combine with crisp, crunchy and chewy contrasts, offering a satisfying texture. Consumers report frequent use as a portable, portioned snack for work, travel, or lunchboxes; reviews note consistent flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about uneven mix distribution, plus occasional packaging or price concerns reported.
Ingredients
WALNUTS, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, VEGETABLE AND NUT OIL BLEND (ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CANOLA, CASHEW, PEANUT, PECAN, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR WALNUT OILS).
Check Emerald Nuts, Walnuts & Almonds with Dried Cherries, 100 Calorie Packs, 10 Ct, 6.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emerald Nuts, Walnuts & Almonds with Dried Cherries, 100 Calorie Packs, 10 Ct, 6.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Emerald Nuts, Walnuts & Almonds with Dried Cherries, 100 Calorie Packs, 10 Ct, 6.7 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


