Is Emerald® Salty Sweet Mixed Nuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan
- walnut oil
- brazil nut
- cashew
- almond
- pecans
- walnuts
- cashews
- +1 more
pecan
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Almonds, Cashews, Walnuts, Tapioca Syrup, Pecans, Vegetable and Nut Oil Blend (Almond, Brazil Nut, Canola, Cashew, Peanut, Pecan, Safflower, Sunflower and/or Walnut Oil), Salt, Rosemary Extract, Soy Lecithin.
Check Emerald® Salty Sweet Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emerald® Salty Sweet Mixed Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Emerald® Salty Sweet Mixed Nuts is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


