Is emerge Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citrt Addt ,3%), Acidity Regulat &Quot, (Sodium Citrate), Flavourings, C Lburs (Ammonia Caramel, Riboflavins), Wate, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K,vis Ttenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12), Inositol
Check emerge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open emerge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SweetCitrusAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


