Is Emergen-C 1000 mg Vitamin C Raspberry Soy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin. Contains <2% of Acacia, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Caramel Color, Fruit Juice Concentrates (blackberry, raspberry, cherry) (color and flavor), Glycine, L-Aspartic Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Rebaudioside A (extracted and purified from natural stevia leaf), Silicon Dioxide, Tartaric Acid.
Check Emergen-C 1000 mg Vitamin C Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergen-C 1000 mg Vitamin C Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


