Is EMERGEN-C Emergen-C Emergen-C Elderberry Fizzy Drink Mix, Elderberry Immune Support, Natural Flavors, With High Potency Vitamin C, 18 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Contains Less than 2% of: Blackberry Juice Concentrate (Flavor), Glycine, L-Aspartic Acid, Natural Flavors, Rebaudioside a (Extracted and Purified from Natural Stevia Leaf), Silicon Dioxide, Tartaric Acid, Vegetable Concentrate (Carrot, Hibiscus) (Color).
Check EMERGEN-C Emergen-C Emergen-C Elderberry Fizzy Drink Mix, Elderberry Immune Support, Natural Flavors, With High Potency Vitamin C, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EMERGEN-C Emergen-C Emergen-C Elderberry Fizzy Drink Mix, Elderberry Immune Support, Natural Flavors, With High Potency Vitamin C, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Where to buy
EMERGEN-C Emergen-C Emergen-C Elderberry Fizzy Drink Mix, Elderberry Immune Support, Natural Flavors, With High Potency Vitamin C, 18 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


