Is Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Contains ,2% Of: Citric Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Strawberry, Purple Carrot, Maqui Berry), Color And/or Flavor, Lemon Oil, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Turmeric (Color)
Check Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE STRAWBERRY AND LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Where to buy
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


