Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Emergen C Immune Plus Super Orange Fizzy Drink Mix, 0.3 Ounce -- 30 per case. Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fructose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid. Contains <2% of: Acacia, Beta- Carotene (color), Glycine, L-Aspartic Acid, Natural Flavors, Orange Juice Concentrate (color and flavor), Orange Oil, Rebaudioside A (extracted and purified from natural stevia leaf), Silicon Dioxide, Sugar, Tartaric Acid, Tocopherols (to preserve freshness).

Check Emergen C Immune Plus Super Orange Fizzy Drink Mix, 0.3 Ounce -- 30 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emergen C Immune Plus Super Orange Fizzy Drink Mix, 0.3 Ounce -- 30 per case. is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go