Is EMERGEN-C Orange Energy & Immunity Support Sachets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partly hydrogenated soybean oil
partly hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fructose, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acidity Regulator: E 330, E 500, Freeze Dried Orange Juice Powder (5.5%), Cane Sugar, Potassium Bicarbonate, Natural Orange Flavour (3.3%), Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Magnesium Hydroxide, Maltodextrin, Potassium Salts of Orthophosphoric Acid, Acidity Regulator: E 296, E 339, Calcium Phosphate, Anticaking Agent: E 551, Zinc Gluconate, Nicotinamide, Sweetener: E 950, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Calcium Salts of Orthophosphoric Acid, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Manganese Gluconate, Nicotinic Acid, Sucrose, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin (Vitamin B1), Gelatine (Bovine), Starch, Partly Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Freeze Dried Lemon Juice Powder, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Natural Lemon Flavour with other Natural Flavouring, Colour: E 162
Check EMERGEN-C Orange Energy & Immunity Support Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EMERGEN-C Orange Energy & Immunity Support Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Immunity Support C-Boost Fruit Smoothie
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Where to buy
EMERGEN-C Orange Energy & Immunity Support Sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


