Is Emergen-C Turmeric & Ginger Daily Immune Support Gummies and Botanicals Dietary Supplement Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Contains Less Than <2% Of: Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Sodium Citrate.
Check Emergen-C Turmeric & Ginger Daily Immune Support Gummies and Botanicals Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergen-C Turmeric & Ginger Daily Immune Support Gummies and Botanicals Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
Emergen-C Turmeric & Ginger Daily Immune Support Gummies and Botanicals Dietary Supplement is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


