Is Emergen-C Vitamin C Flavored Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Emergen-c Super Orange Vitamin C 100Dietary Supplement Drink Mix, Oz Other Fructose, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Contains ,2% Of: Acacia, Beta-carotene (Color), Dried Orange Juice Concentrate (Color And Flavor), Glycine, L-aspartic Acid, Natural Flavors, Orange Oil, Silicone Dioxide, Tartaric Acid, Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Emergen-C Vitamin C Flavored Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergen-C Vitamin C Flavored Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Where to buy
Emergen-C Vitamin C Flavored Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


