Is Emergen-C Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ascorbic acid, ascorbic acid, zinc ascorbate, zinc ascorbate, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin 5'-phosphate sodium, niacin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folate, cyanocobalamin, pantothenic acid, calcium phosphate, phosphorus, magnesium, zinc, manganese, chromium, potassium bicarbonate
Check Emergen-C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergen-C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


