Is Emergen-C Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin 5'-phosphate sodium
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ascorbic acid, ascorbic acid, zinc ascorbate, zinc ascorbate, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin 5'-phosphate sodium, niacin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, folate, cyanocobalamin, pantothenic acid, calcium phosphate, phosphorus, magnesium, zinc, manganese, chromium, potassium bicarbonate
Check Emergen-C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergen-C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


