Is Emergency Essentials Buttermilk Powder, 4 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried sweet cream buttermilk
dried sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Sweet Cream Buttermilk
Check Emergency Essentials Buttermilk Powder, 4 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emergency Essentials Buttermilk Powder, 4 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Where to buy
Emergency Essentials Buttermilk Powder, 4 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Powder


