Is Emergency Essentials Tomato Bisque, 48 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Tomato Powder, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Natural Butter Flavor, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Paprika, Yeast Extracts, Corn Syrup Solids, Basil, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Caseinate, Less Than 2% Sunflower Oil And Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking

Check Emergency Essentials Tomato Bisque, 48 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emergency Essentials Tomato Bisque, 48 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go