Is Emeril's® Organic Chicken Stock 32 oz. Aseptic Carton Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken flavor
  • organic chicken broth
  • concentrated organic chicken stock
  • organic chicken concentrate
  • organic chicken stock

organic chicken flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Stock (filtered Water, Concentrated Organic Chicken Stock), Organic Chicken Concentrate (organic Chicken Broth, Organic Chicken Flavor (organic Chicken Flavor, Sea Salt), Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Organic Flavor, Organic Turmeric, Organic Spice), Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chicken Flavor (organic Chicken Flavor, Sea Salt), Organic Vegetable Flavor ! ((organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery), Sea Salt!), Organic Turmeric.

Check Emeril's® Organic Chicken Stock 32 oz. Aseptic Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emeril's® Organic Chicken Stock 32 oz. Aseptic Carton is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep