Is Emeril's® Organic Chicken Stock 32 oz. Aseptic Carton Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken broth
- concentrated organic chicken stock
- organic chicken concentrate
- organic chicken stock
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Stock (filtered Water, Concentrated Organic Chicken Stock), Organic Chicken Concentrate (organic Chicken Broth, Organic Chicken Flavor (organic Chicken Flavor, Sea Salt), Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Organic Flavor, Organic Turmeric, Organic Spice), Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chicken Flavor (organic Chicken Flavor, Sea Salt), Organic Vegetable Flavor ! ((organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery), Sea Salt!), Organic Turmeric.
Check Emeril's® Organic Chicken Stock 32 oz. Aseptic Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emeril's® Organic Chicken Stock 32 oz. Aseptic Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Emeril's® Organic Chicken Stock 32 oz. Aseptic Carton is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


