Is EMILIA, SPINACH GNOCCHI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- lactic acid
- diglycerids of fatty acids
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MASHED POTATOES [WATER, DEHYDRATED POTATO FLAKE (POTATOES, EMULSIFIER: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDS OF FATTY ACIDS, NATURAL FLAVOURINGS)], WHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, DEHYDRATED SPINACH (1.6%), RICE FLOUR, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR: LACTIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check EMILIA, SPINACH GNOCCHI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EMILIA, SPINACH GNOCCHI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


