Is EMILY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • non-gmo almonds roasted in peanut oil

non-gmo almonds roasted in peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, AND VANILLA), NON-GMO ALMONDS ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL, NON-GMO RICE AND/OR TAPIOCA SYRUP, NON-GMO TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NON-GMO CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (REFINED LAC.).

Check EMILY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EMILY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go