Is EMILY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), NON-GMO DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, AND SUNFLOWER OIL), NON-GMO RICE AND/OR TAPIOCA SYRUP, NON-GMO TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NON-GMO CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (REFINED LAC.).

Check EMILY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking