Is Emily's, Milk Chocolate Covered Fortune Cookies Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Added As An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Cookie (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Eggs, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavoring)
Check Emily's, Milk Chocolate Covered Fortune Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emily's, Milk Chocolate Covered Fortune Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


