Is Emirelli Artisanal Tahini Halva Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesame Paste, Sugar, Pistachio, Emulsifier, Saponaria Extract, Citric Acid, Vanilla.
Check Emirelli Artisanal Tahini Halva against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emirelli Artisanal Tahini Halva in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Mighty Sesame Co. Paste Ground Sesame Organic Vegan Fine Tahini Bottle - 10.9 Oz
Epic Artisanal Bone Broth Homestyle Savory Chicken -- 14 fl oz
Trader Joe's Organic Tahini
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
ARTISANAL STYLE BREAD, ARTISANAL STYLE
About this product
Candy · Loaf


