Is Emma Hardie Moringa Renewal Treatment Mask Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ethylhexyl palmitate
  • glycerin

ethylhexyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Octyldodecanol, Glycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Kaolin, Pentaerythrityl Distearate, 1-Methylhydantoin-2-Imide, Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/VP Copolymer, Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Phenoxyethanol, Globularia Cordifolia Callus Culture Extract, Sodium Polyacrylate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Lauryl Glucoside, Ethylhexylglycerin, Xanthan Gum, Palmaria Palmata (Red Algae) Extract, Parfum (Fragrance), Geraniol, Limonene, Citronellol, Trihydroxystearin, Linalool, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Leontopodium Alpinum Flower/Leaf Extract, Sodium Benzoate.

Check Emma Hardie Moringa Renewal Treatment Mask against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emma Hardie Moringa Renewal Treatment Mask is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth