Is Emma Hardie Moringa Renewal Treatment Mask Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ethylhexyl palmitate
- tocopheryl acetate
- glycerin
ethylhexyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Octyldodecanol, Glycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Kaolin, Pentaerythrityl Distearate, 1-Methylhydantoin-2-Imide, Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/VP Copolymer, Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Phenoxyethanol, Globularia Cordifolia Callus Culture Extract, Sodium Polyacrylate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Lauryl Glucoside, Ethylhexylglycerin, Xanthan Gum, Palmaria Palmata (Red Algae) Extract, Parfum (Fragrance), Geraniol, Limonene, Citronellol, Trihydroxystearin, Linalool, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Leontopodium Alpinum Flower/Leaf Extract, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Emma Hardie Moringa Renewal Treatment Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emma Hardie Moringa Renewal Treatment Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Emma Hardie Moringa Renewal Treatment Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


