Is Emma Traditional Hard Feta Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized ultra-filtered milk, Cream, Milk protein concentrate, Microbial enzyme, Calcium chloride, Lipase, Bacterial culture. Brine: Water, Salt, Lactic acid, Natamycin.
Check Emma Traditional Hard Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emma Traditional Hard Feta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping


