Is EMMA'S ALMOND ENGLISH TOFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE, EMMA'S ALMOND ENGLISH TOFFEE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin - an emulsifier
soya lecithin - an emulsifier
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALTED BUTTER, SUGAR, ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYA LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA)
Check EMMA'S ALMOND ENGLISH TOFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE, EMMA'S ALMOND ENGLISH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EMMA'S ALMOND ENGLISH TOFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE, EMMA'S ALMOND ENGLISH TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
EMMA'S ALMOND ENGLISH TOFFEE MILK CHOCOLATE, EMMA'S ALMOND ENGLISH TOFFEE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


