Is Emmental Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Emmental cheese made with pasteurised cow's milk. Contains milk. Keep refrigerated. Packaged in a protective atmosphere to maintain freshness. Suitable for vegetarians.
Check Emmental against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emmental in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Block, Slice, Packaged
Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyMeltyGlossy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDressingMeal Prep


