Is Emmi Caffe Latte Cappuccino Mr Big 370Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • semi-skimmed milk 78

semi-skimmed milk 78

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-Skimmed Milk 78% (1, 5% Fat), Brewed Arabica Coffee* 17%, Sugar, Cocoa Powder* 0, 2%, *Rainforest Alliance Certified™

Check Emmi Caffe Latte Cappuccino Mr Big 370Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emmi Caffe Latte Cappuccino Mr Big 370Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
RichChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee
Lactose Free? Emmi Caffe Latte Cappuccino Mr Big 370Ml | Spoonful