Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Emmi Cheese Fondue Blend Fancy Shredded - 12 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Emmentaler Cheese (Cultured Milk and Nonfat Milk, Salt, Enzymes), and Gruyere Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch.

Check Emmi Cheese Fondue Blend Fancy Shredded - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emmi Cheese Fondue Blend Fancy Shredded - 12 Oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterWegmans

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Wheat Free? Emmi Cheese Fondue Blend Fancy Shredded - 12 Oz | Spoonful