Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Emmi Emmentaler Switzerland Classic Swiss Cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes

Check Emmi Emmentaler Switzerland Classic Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emmi Emmentaler Switzerland Classic Swiss Cheese is available at 4 retailers

SafewayVitacostHarris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Soy Free? Emmi Emmentaler Switzerland Classic Swiss Cheese | Spoonful