No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Emmi Roth, Havarti Dill Roth, 6 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized milk, salt, dill, enzymes, annatto (color)

Check Emmi Roth, Havarti Dill Roth, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emmi Roth, Havarti Dill Roth, 6 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsIGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Emmi Roth, Havarti Dill Roth, 6 Ounce | Spoonful