Is Emmi Swiss Original Fondue Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese 52%, White Wine, Water, Potato Starch, Kirsch Brandy, Salt, Emulsifying Salt (E339), Spices and Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum), Pasteurised, contains Alcohol, Lactose content less than 0,01g/100g

Check Emmi Swiss Original Fondue against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emmi Swiss Original Fondue is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep