Is Emmy's Classic Coconut Cookies Birthday Cake Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic White Baking Chips (org. Cocoa Butter, Org. Cane Sugar, Org. Tapioca Starch, Org. Rice Syrup Powder, Org. Rice Maltodextrin, Org. Vanilla, Salt), Organic Sprinkles (org. Sugar, Org. Tapioca Starch, Colors (from Vegan Sources), Org. Tapioca Maltodextrin, Baking Soda, Citric Acid), Organic Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Salt. Contains: Coconut, Almond. Facility Processes Tree Nuts Seeds And Peanuts.

Check Emmy's Classic Coconut Cookies Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go