Is Emmy's Classic Coconut Cookies Birthday Cake Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- facility processes tree nuts seeds
- almond
- organic almond flour
- coconut
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut
facility processes tree nuts seeds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic White Baking Chips (org. Cocoa Butter, Org. Cane Sugar, Org. Tapioca Starch, Org. Rice Syrup Powder, Org. Rice Maltodextrin, Org. Vanilla, Salt), Organic Sprinkles (org. Sugar, Org. Tapioca Starch, Colors (from Vegan Sources), Org. Tapioca Maltodextrin, Baking Soda, Citric Acid), Organic Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Salt. Contains: Coconut, Almond. Facility Processes Tree Nuts Seeds And Peanuts.
Check Emmy's Classic Coconut Cookies Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emmy's Classic Coconut Cookies Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


