Is Emmy's Classic Coconut Cookies Birthday Cake Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic White Baking Chips (org. Cocoa Butter, Org. Cane Sugar, Org. Tapioca Starch, Org. Rice Syrup Powder, Org. Rice Maltodextrin, Org. Vanilla, Salt), Organic Sprinkles (org. Sugar, Org. Tapioca Starch, Colors (from Vegan Sources), Org. Tapioca Maltodextrin, Baking Soda, Citric Acid), Organic Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Salt. Contains: Coconut, Almond. Facility Processes Tree Nuts Seeds And Peanuts.

Check Emmy's Classic Coconut Cookies Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go