Is Emmy's Coconut Cookies Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?

Description
This cookie offers a sweet, nutty flavor profile with a balance of chewy interior and lightly crisp edges. Consumers commonly eat it as a snack, in lunchboxes, or paired with coffee and desserts. Reviews note consistent flavor and portability, while some mention variability in sweetness and occasional texture inconsistency reported.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This cookie offers a sweet, nutty flavor profile with a balance of chewy interior and lightly crisp edges. Consumers commonly eat it as a snack, in lunchboxes, or paired with coffee and desserts. Reviews note consistent flavor and portability, while some mention variability in sweetness and occasional texture inconsistency reported.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter Chips (organic peanut flour, organic coconut sugar, organic cocoa butter, salt), Organic Peanuts, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Salt.
Check Emmy's Coconut Cookies Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emmy's Coconut Cookies Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Emmy's Coconut Cookies Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


