Is EMMY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE DIPPED, COCONUT VANILLA MACAROONS, COCONUT VANILLA MACAROONS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- organic extra virgin coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC RAW AGAVE, ALMOND FLOUR, CHOCOLATE COATING (COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FAIR-TRADE VANILLA FLAVOR (ALCOHOL FREE), ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN, HIMALAYAN CRYSTAL SALT.
Check EMMY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE DIPPED, COCONUT VANILLA MACAROONS, COCONUT VANILLA MACAROONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EMMY'S, DARK CHOCOLATE DIPPED, COCONUT VANILLA MACAROONS, COCONUT VANILLA MACAROONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


