Is Emmy's Organics Chocolate Covered Coconut Bites - Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Coconut, coconut syrup, dark chocolate (chocolate liquor, coconut sugar, cocoa butter, vanilla), peanut butter, peanut flour, salt. Contains: coconut, peanuts.
Check Emmy's Organics Chocolate Covered Coconut Bites - Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emmy's Organics Chocolate Covered Coconut Bites - Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Emmy's Organics Chocolate Covered Coconut Bites - Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsWalmart
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


