Is Emmy's Organics Gluten-Free Dark Cacao Coconut Cookies (9/pk) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almond flour
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut

organic almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, bittersweet notes with a subtly toasted, sweet finish; texture blends a crisp exterior and tender chew. Commonly eaten as an on‑the‑go snack or paired with coffee and yogurt; reviewers often cite consistent crunch, balanced sweetness, convenient nine‑count packaging, and occasional remarks about firmness, portion size, and reported texture variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Cocoa Powder (Fair Trade), Organic Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Vanilla Extract (Water, Organic Alcohol [35%], Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives), Himalayan Salt.

Check Emmy's Organics Gluten-Free Dark Cacao Coconut Cookies (9/pk) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emmy's Organics Gluten-Free Dark Cacao Coconut Cookies (9/pk) is available at 7 retailers

AmazonGluten Free MallHy-VeeJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking