Is Emmy's Organics Soft and Chewy Coconut Cookies Dark Cacao Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Coconut, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Fair-Trade Cacao Powder, Organic Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Salt. Contains: Coconut, Almond. Facility processes tree nuts, seed, and peanuts.
Check Emmy's Organics Soft and Chewy Coconut Cookies Dark Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emmy's Organics Soft and Chewy Coconut Cookies Dark Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


