Is Emmy's Organics Soft and Chewy Coconut Cookies Dark Cacao Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- facility processes tree nuts
- almond
- organic almond flour
- coconut
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut
facility processes tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Coconut, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Fair-Trade Cacao Powder, Organic Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Salt. Contains: Coconut, Almond. Facility processes tree nuts, seed, and peanuts.
Check Emmy's Organics Soft and Chewy Coconut Cookies Dark Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emmy's Organics Soft and Chewy Coconut Cookies Dark Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


