Is Emmy's Organics Soft & Chewy Coconut Cookies Pumpkin Spice Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almond flour
  • coconut oil pumpkin pie spice
  • coconut

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Agave Sur, Almond Flour, Coconut Oil Pumpkin Pie Spice (cinnamon, Ginger, Nutmeg. Cloves), Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Salt. Contains: Coconut, Almond.

Check Emmy's Organics Soft & Chewy Coconut Cookies Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySpicySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoCoffee