Is Empacadora San Marcos Pickled Sliced Carrots, 11 Oz - 11 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carrots, water, vinegar, sliced jalapeno peppers, onions, salt, sugar, canola oil and spices

Check Empacadora San Marcos Pickled Sliced Carrots, 11 Oz - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Empacadora San Marcos Pickled Sliced Carrots, 11 Oz - 11 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
AcidicSpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing