Is Empact Chocolate Date Night Protein & Energy Bar, 1.26 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Butter, Dates, Prebiotic Fiber From Tapioca, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Vegetable Glycerin, Chia Seeds, Golden Flaxseeds, Sunflower Lecithin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086 (Probiotic), Salt
Check Empact Chocolate Date Night Protein & Energy Bar, 1.26 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Empact Chocolate Date Night Protein & Energy Bar, 1.26 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Empact Chocolate Date Night Protein & Energy Bar, 1.26 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


