Is Empact Chocolate Date Night Protein & Energy Bar, 1.26 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter, Dates, Prebiotic Fiber From Tapioca, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Vegetable Glycerin, Chia Seeds, Golden Flaxseeds, Sunflower Lecithin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086 (Probiotic), Salt

Check Empact Chocolate Date Night Protein & Energy Bar, 1.26 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Empact Chocolate Date Night Protein & Energy Bar, 1.26 Oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep