Is EMPANADAS, SPINACH & CHEESE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING (SPINACH, ONIONS, LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN), TAPIOCA FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER NUTMEG), CRUST (COCINA 54 BLEND (CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, PSYLLIUM POWDER, DRY EGG WHITES, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, GUM BLEND (XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM), SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), WATER, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, DEHYDRATED SPINACH)

Check EMPANADAS, SPINACH & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep